Post 516 Ofiicer history

Greater Fort Worth American Legion Post, Unit, Squadron and Chapter 516
Post 516 Officers 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Commander Willie Mulkey Joe Wells Mike Hux Willie Mulkey Willie Mulkey Willie Mulkey Willie Mulkey Willie Mulkey Willie Mulkey Willie Mulkey Glen Moore Glen Moore Glen Moore Glen Moore Glen Moore
V Commander Charlie McCarrell Mike Hux Matt Mathews Jackie Scruggs Mike Hinkle Mike Hinkle Damon Johnson Damon Johnson Retha Robbins Glen Moore Jim Lewis Jim Lewis D. Williamson D. Williamson Billy Pribble
2V Commander Bunny Wells Bunny Wells Bunny Wells Bunny Wells Bill Pribble none none David Fenn Jason Smith Ed Harris Broderick Taylor Broderick Taylor Dave Ritzert Broderick Taylor Broderick Taylor
3rd V Commander Allen Collet Allen Collet Allen Collet Allen Collet Allen Collet Allen Collet Allen Collet Allen Collet Allen Collet D-Man Williamson Dave Ritzert Dave Ritzert n/a n/a n/a
Adjutant Max George Max George Jim Warner Charlie Hinkle Charlie Hinkle Phillip Benge Todd Bastin Mike Hux Kris Jara Glen Bowles Glen Bowles Bud Marsh Mary Anne Powell Earl "Doc" Miller Dave Etter
Judge Advocate Charlie Hinkle R.C. Garner R.C. Garner Elmer Anderson Elmer Anderson David Fenn Mike Hux Mike Hux Damon Johnson none none David Fenn Earl "Doc" Miller Dave Ritzert David Fenn
Finance Officer Ron McDnell David Morrison R.C.Garner Mike McCrady Kirk Jones Leighton Roddy Leighton Roddy Leighton Roddy Leighton Roddy Leighton Roddy Leighton Roddy Broderick Taylor Broderick Taylor Darin Bell Darin Bell
Chaplain Harold adams Harold adams Clarence Howard Clarence Howard David Fenn Mike Hux Gerald Griffith Gerald Griffith Gerald Griffith David Fenn David Fenn David Fenn David Fenn Howard Barnes David Fenn
Sgt. at Arms D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson Jack Cox Jack Cox D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson Glen Bowles
Service Officer Mike Hux Fada Keller Charles Acker Dave Ritzert Ray Hunziker none Mike Hux Retha Robbins Retha Robbins none none none none none none
Historian Ken Cox Ken Cox Ken Cox Ken Cox Ken Cox Ken Cox Ken Cox Ken Cox Ken Cox Ken Cox Ken Cox Ken Cox Ken Cox Ken Cox Ken Cox
Executive Board Skip Few Skip Few Skip Few Leighton Roddy Leighton Roddy Ronny Dodd Rex Winfrey Dan Varnedore Dan Varnedore Allen Collet Allen Collet Allen Collet Allen Collet Charles Acker D. Williamson
Executive Board Dave Ritzert Dave Ritzert Leighton Roddy David Fenn Mike Hux Michael Ellston Dan Varnedore A.L. McCluney A.L. McCluney A.L. McCluney A.L. McCluney Charles Acker Charles Acker n/a n/a
ALR Advisor Mike Hux Mike Hux Mike Hux Mike Hux D. Williamson D. Williamson Mike Hux D. Williamson D. Williamson D-Man Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson
Past Commander Joe Wells Willie Mulkey Willie Mulkey Mike Hux Mike Hux Mike Hux Mike Hux Mike Hux Mike Hux Mike Hux Mike Hux Mike Hux Mike Hux Mike Hux Mike Hux
Past Commander R.C.Garner R.C.Garner R.C.Garner R.C.Garner R.C.Garner R.C.Garner R.C.Garner R.C. Garner n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Past Commander Bunny Wells Bunny Wells Bunny Wells Bunny Wells Bunny Wells Bunny Wells Bunny Wells n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Greater Fort Worth American Legion Auxiliary Unit 516
ALA officers 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Unit President May Anderson May Anderson Regina McDonell Regina McDonell Cheryl Estes Cheryl Estes Lois Schmidt Retha Robbins Retha Robbins Debbie Dameron Debbie Dameron Danielle Massie Cindy Putman  Michelle Pantaleo  Donna Fultz
V President Kathy Gideon Kathy Gideon Becky Stivers Lois Schmidt Regina McDonell Melissa Green Help Wanted Debbie Ritzert Debbie Ritzert Amiee Hofer Debbie Ritzert Debbie Dameron Becky Moore Debbie Ritzert Michelle Birkett
2V President Debbie Hancock Sharon Pruett Cheryl Estes Cheryl Estes none Kim Zaskoda none none none Rebecca Chenoworth Becky Moore Becky Moore none none none
3V President Sue Oldham Regina McDonell n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Secretary Regina McDonell Nancy Hinkle Sue Oldham Darla Causey Nancy Hinkle Nancy Hinkle Wikki Sessler Sherri Bryson Sherri Bryson Traci Jo Smouse Traci Jo Smouse Fawn Ellston Michelle Pantaleo  Becky Moore Anna Fultz
Treasurer Polly McKnight Polly McKnight Polly McKnight Polly McKnight Sue Oldham Polly McKnight Cindy Putman Lois Schmidt Fawn Ellston Fawn Ellston Fawn Ellston Fawn Ellston Michelle Pantaleo  Becky Moore Anna Fultz
Historian Laveta Marshall Laveta Marshall Sue Williamson Brittany Zaskoda Mary Lyman Laveta Marshall Mary Johnson Mary Johnson Mary Johnson none none none Cheri McVicker Cheri McVicker Jinx Neff
Chaplain Margo Pearson Margo Pearson Jeanie Howard Jeanie Howard Sue Oldham Jeanie Howard Cecilia Allen Cecilia Allen Cecilia Allen Cecilia Allen Cecilia Allen Cecilia Allen Maria Williamson Georgia Wallace Maria Williamson
Sgt. at Arms Mary Fenn Mary Fenn Mary Fenn Connae Smith Kim Zaskoda Mary Fenn Mary Fenn Mary Johnson Mary Johnson Becky Moore Rebeca Kilgore-Fields Dottie Mayo Maria Williamson Cori Farrell
Executive Board Sylvia Smith Sylvia Smith Sylvia Smith Sylvia Smith Polly McKnight Lois Schmidt Polly McKnight Polly McKnight Polly Garner Polly Garner Polly Garner Polly Garner Polly Garner Polly Garner Polly Garner
Executive Board Honey Graham Debbie Ritzert Janie Benjamin Peggy Hux Regina McDonell Cecilia Allen Peggy Hux Peggy Hux Peggy Hux Debbie Ritzert Danielle Massie Maria Williamson Debbie Ritzert none Becky Moore
Executive Board Debbie Ritzert Sue Oldham Lois Schmidt Mary Lyman Lois Schmidt none none none Lois Schmidt Brandi Seigers Maria Williamson Debbie Ritzert none none Michelle Pantaleo 
Parlamentarian Honey Graham Honey Graham Honey Graham Joella Floyd none none none none none none none none none none Michelle Birkett
Greater Fort Worth Sons of the American Legion Squadron 516
SAL officers 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Commander Bill Putman Bill Putman Bob Eaton Randy Lyman Randy Lyman James Estes D. Williamson James Estes D. Williamson D-Man Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson
Vice Commander Bob Eaton Bob Eaton Bill Putman Cecil Forshee Cecil Forshee Bill Putman Bill Putman Mike Alderfer Bob Eaton Bill Putman Bill Putman Bill Putman Bill Putman Bill Putman David Owens
2nd Vice Commander Clint Fulkerson Clint Fulkerson Clint Fulkerson Dennis Williamson Dennis Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson none none none none Roger Clough Roger Clough Roger Clough
Finance Officer Bill Putman Bill Putman Bill Putman Alex Green Bill Crock D. Williamson James Estes Dennis Williamson Tommy Maley Tommy Maley Bill Putman D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson D. Williamson
Adjutant Bret Kahmas Bret Kahmas Bret Kahmas Ron Rutledge James Estes Bret Kahmas Bill Putman Mike Alderfer Randy Lyman Chris Farr Chris Farr Bill Putman Bill Putman Bill Putman Bill Putman
Chaplain Bret Kahmas Rusty Finch Bret Kahmas Dave Morris Dave Morris Bret Kahmas James Estes Bob Eaton Bob Eaton Bob Eaton Bob Eaton Bob Eaton Bob Eaton Bob Eaton Dave Etter
Sgt. at Arms Richard Parker Cecil Forshee Cecil Forshee Chuck Floyd Bret Kahmas Cecil Forshee Cecil Forshee Cecil Forshee Cecil Forshee Cecil Forshee Cecil Forshee Cecil Forshee Cecil Forshee Cecil Forshee Cecil Forshee
Historian Norman Ward Norman Ward Mike Warner Mike Warner James Estes none none Mike Hux none none none Cecil Forshee Cecil Forshee Cecil Forshee Alexander Etter
Greater Fort Worth American Legion Riders Chapter 516
ALR officers 2005-2006 2007-2008 2009-2010 2010-2011 2011-2012 2013-2014 2015 2016 2017-2019 2019-2021
Director Bill Putman Bill Putman Randy "Red Beard" Lyman Jack Cox Cecil "Toothpick" Forshee Jack Cox Jeff "4-F" Langdon D-Man Williamson Bill Putman Bill Putman
Asst. Director Mike "Preacher" Hux Mike "Preacher" Hux Cecil "Toothpick" Forshee Harvey "Knight Hawk" Spears Jeff "4-F" Langdon Jeff "4-F" Langdon D-Man Williamson Bill Putman none D-Man Williamson
Finance Officer Regina McDonell Matt "Manie-aik" Mathews Eva "2N2" Jones Cecil "Toothpick" Forshee Cecil "Toothpick" Forshee Cecil "Toothpick" Forshee Cecil "Toothpick" Forshee Cecil "Toothpick" Forshee Cecil "Toothpick" Forshee
Secretary Dave "Super Dave" Morris Matt "Manie-aik" Mathews Mary "Ms M" Lyman Cheryl "Tadpole" Estes none Jeff "4-F" Langdon Bill Putman Bill Putman Bill Putman Charles "Mailman Joe" Acker
Sgt. at Arms D-Man Williamson D-Man Williamson D-Man Williamson Bret "Splinter"Kahmas D-Man Williamson D-Man Williamson Howard Barnes Howard Barnes Howard Barnes Howard Barnes
Chaplain Paul Pearson Paul Pearson Kirk "Pick-up Man" Jones Mike "Preacher" Hux Mike "Preacher" Hux Pistol Bob" Eaton Pistol Bob" Eaton Pistol Bob" Eaton Pistol Bob" Eaton Jeff "4-F" Langdon
Asst.Chaplain Bret "Splinter" Kahmas Bret "Splinter" Kahmas n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Historian Shelli Mathews n/a James "Woody" Estes Brenda "Blue Dot" Avila none Charles "Mailman Joe" Acker Kirk "Pick-Up Man" Jones Charles "Mailman Joe" Acker Charles "Mailman Joe" Acker David "Animal" Owens
Membership Kathy Gideon Regina McDonell Regina McDonell Harvey "Knight Hawk" Spears none Tommy "Happy" Maley none none none none
Run Coordinator Bill Crock "Papa" Dan Nelms Jack Cox Jeff "4-F" Langdon Jeff "4-F" Langdon Charles "Crash" Armour Charles "Crash" Armour Roger Clough Glen Bowles
ALR Advisor Mike Hux Mike Hux D. Williamson D. Williamson Dennis Williamson Dennis Williamson Dennis Williamson Dennis Williamson Dennis Williamson